All in one place. We do Laundry Delivery, Dry Cleaning, Shoe Repair and Alteration Service in London. ORDER NOW

Please read our privacy policy.

Hellolaundry Limited ("we", "our", "us" or "hellolaundry") is committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of all users of our websites www.hellolaundry.co.uk or mobile app. This privacy notice tells you about how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (www.hellolaundry.co.uk) or use the hellolaundry app or otherwise communicate with us and it tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.We'll be the "data controller" of the information you provide to us.
[ 1 ] Who we are :
We are Hellolaundry Limited, a company registered in England with company registration number 11849570. Please read this notice carefully before you use our app or website or order Hellolaundry services from us or otherwise interact with us in the course of business. By contacting our general customer services team at: info@hellolaundry.co.uk
[ 2 ] How we collect your information :
You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our Site or by using the App to place the order. Hellolaundry collect information: - When you create an account with hellolaundry or you change your account settings - When you book an order with hellolaundry and during the order process (including for payment and order delivery) - The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number - when you browse and use our website www.hellolaundry.co.uk (before and after you create an account with us)
[ 3 ] Information we collect about you :
If you register your details with us (via the app or the website) or otherwise communicate with us, we will need to collect certain information in order to communicate with you and provide you with our services. The types of information we collect and why we need to do so are set out below: - Location data collected through our app - Location data collected on our website - Customer name, email, phone, home address, laundry delivery address, payment details - Your feedback about our services - Business contact name, role, email address, phone number and address - IP address, browser type, browsing actions and patterns, unique identifier and other website/app identifying information.
[ 4 ] Transfer of your personal information to third parties :
Hellolaundry may employ the services of third parties to help us in certain areas, such as laundry collection, cleaning and return of goods at/from our cleaning facilities, delivery and hosting of the website and app, payment brokers, IT maintenance and identity checking. In some cases, these third parties may receive your personal information. If you provide details of a credit or debit card for payment, Hellolaundry may use third parties to check the validity of the sort code, account number and card number you submit in order to prevent fraud. We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.
[ 5 ] Cookies :
The Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of the Site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the Site and also allows us to improve the Site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy at www.hellolaundry.co.uk/cookies.
[ 6 ] How long will you use my personal data for? :
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements. In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.
[ 7 ] Your rights :
As a data subject you have certain legal rights subject to certain exceptions under the applicable Data Protection legislation including: - the right to access the personal data held about you; - the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes; - the right to withdraw at any time any consent you have given to receive marketing material from us, or in any other case where we process your personal data on the basis of a consent that you have given (and not on some other legal basis); - the right to ask us to rectify inaccurate personal data about you; - the right to ask for the restriction of personal data concerning yourself that is inaccurate, unlawfully processed or no longer required; - the right to ask for the transfer of your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format where the processing is based on your consent; - the right to ask for the erasure of personal data concerning yourself where processing is no longer necessary or the legitimate interests we have in processing your personal data are overridden by your interests, rights and freedoms as the data subject; and - the right to withdraw your consent at any time to your name or image being used in connection with any of our competitions or promotions for publicity purposes. - You can exercise any of your rights at any time by contacting us at info@hellolaundry.co.uk. You also have the right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office.
[ 8 ] Security :
All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or those of our trusted providers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the Site or the App, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Site or the App; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
[ 9 ] Links to other websites :
The Site or the App may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.
[ 10 ] Changes to our privacy policy :
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.
[ 11 ] Updating your information :
It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us. You may review, correct, update or change your personal information at any time by contacting us at info@hellolaundry.co.uk or amending your account details on the App.
[ 12 ] Contact :
Hellolaundry Limited is registered in England and Wales with company number 11849570. Our registered office is at Brightstone Court , Oakhill Road, Purfleet, Esssex ,RM19 1TY, United Kingdom.